eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

VISAKAPATNAM EX 22870, Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
22870VISAKAPATNAM EXChennai Central21.10Visakhapatnam10.25Tu2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
No13.1559km/hr60ECORSuperfastSuper FastBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No22869No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1MASChennai CentralFirst Stn21.10001
2GDRGudur Jn (PQ)23.3023.3551381
3NLRNellore23.5900.0121762
4OGLOngole01.2601.2822922
5BZAVijayawada Jn04.0004.15154312
6EEEluru05.0005.0224902
7RJYRajahmundry06.3006.3225802
8SLOSamalkot Jn07.0907.1126302
9TUNITuni07.4707.4926842
10NASPNarasingapalli08.2008.2227312
11AKPAnakapalle08.4708.4927472
12DVDDuvvada09.5309.5527632
13VSKPVisakhapatnam10.25Last Stn07812
B1B2A1
EnGSGSGSSLSLSLSLSLSLSL3A3A2AGSGSGS
012345678910111213141516
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print