Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1MASChennai CentralFirst21.10001
2GDRGudur Jn (PQ)23.3023.3551381
3NLRNellore00.0200.0311762
4OGLOngole01.2701.2812922
5BZAVijayawada Jn04.0004.15154312
6EEEluru05.0105.0214902
7RJYRajahmundry06.3006.3225802
8SLOSamalkot Jn07.1007.1116302
9TUNITuni07.4807.4916842
10NASPNarasingapalli08.2108.2217312
11AKPAnakapalle08.4808.4917472
12DVDDuvvada09.5209.5317632
13VSKPVisakhapatnam10.25Last07812
Additional Information
Rundays :Tu
Classes :2A 3A SL GN
Pantry :Not Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :13 hr, 15 min
Av. Speed :59 km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :ECOR
Rake Share :
Fare Type :Superfast
Train Type :Super Fast
Pair Train :22869, Vskp Mas Sf Exp
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
En
1GS
2GS
3GS
4SLS1
5SLS2
6SLS3
7SLS4
8SLS5
9SLS6
10SLS7
11SLSE1
122AA1
133AB1
143AB2
15GS
16GS
17GS
18GS
19GS
20GSRD

Print