eRail.in

Indian Railways largest database

TVC CHENNAI EXP 12698, Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central

No.NameFromDep.ToArr.RundayClass
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTrivandrum Central20.20Chennai Central12.25Sa2A 3A SL GN
PantryTravel TimeAv. SpeedARPOwn ByFare TypeTrain TypeGauge
Yes16.0557km/hr60SRSuperfastSuper FastBG
Fare Includes Food costRake ShareReversePair TrainSpecial - Limited Run
No12697,12698,16333,1633412697No

#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltPFDist.DayRemark
1TVCTrivandrum CentralFirst20.20001
2KZKKazhakuttam20.3220.331141
3QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)21.1821.235651
4KTYMKottayam22.5022.5551611
5ERNErnakulam Town00.2000.2552232
6TCRThrisur01.5702.0032952
7PGTPalakkad ( Palghat Jn)03.3503.4053722
8PTJPodanur Jn04.4904.5014202
9EDErode Jn05.5506.0055142
10SASalem Jn06.5006.5555762
11JTJJolarpettai Jn08.4808.5026962
12KPDKatpadi Jn09.5810.0027802
13MASChennai Central12.25Last09092
S1S2S3S4S5S6S7S8S9S10S11S12B1B2A1
EnGSGSGSSLSLSLSLSLSLSLSLPCSLSLSLSL3A3A2AGSGSGSGSGSGC
012345678910111213141516171819202122232425
Coach composition is historic data and does not represent current status.
Rev- Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Print