Route
#CodeStn NameArrivalDepartureHaltDist.Day
1TVCTrivandrum CentralFirst20.20001
2KZKKazhakuttam20.3320.341141
3QLNKollam Jn (Quilon)21.1221.153651
4KTYMKottayam22.4522.5051611
5ERNErnakulam Town00.1500.2052232
6TCRThrisur01.3201.3532952
7PGTPalakkad ( Palghat Jn)03.3503.4053722
8PTJPodanur Jn04.4904.5014202
9EDErode Jn05.5506.0055142
10SASalem Jn06.5006.5555762
11JTJJolarpettai Jn08.4808.5026962
12KPDKatpadi Jn09.5810.0027802
13MASChennai Central12.25Last09092
Additional Information
Rundays :Sa
Classes :2A 3A SL GN
Pantry :Available
Fare Includes Food cost :No
Total Travel Time :36 hr, 25 min
Av. Speed :25 km/hr
Advance Res. Period (ARP) :60 days
Own By :SR
Rake Share :12697,12698,16333,16334
Fare Type :Superfast
Train Type :Super Fast
Pair Train :12697, Trivandrum Exp
Gauge :BG
Legends
Rev - Rake Reverse at this station
RL - Remote Quota Starting Station
PQ - Pooled Quota Location
GN - General Quota Station
Coach Composition
Engine
1GS
2GS
3GS
4SLS1
5SLS2
6SLS3
7SLS4
8SLS5
9SLS6
10SLS7
11SLS8
12PC
13SLS9
14SLS10
15SLS11
16SLS12
173AB1
183AB2
192AA1
20GS
21GS
223A
23GS
24GS
25GC
Coach information is historic
and may not represent the current status.

Print